psl 7 points table 2022

PSL 7 Points Table 2022

Hello, cricket lovers in this article, We will tell you about the PSL 2022 points table of all matches of Pakistan Super League(PSL) exclusively and updated always by daily matches.

After the match end, we are updating PSL 7 points table 2022. So you always visit this page to knowing which team having plus points and which having negative points.

PSL Points Table

Like all of you, know the PSL event every year holding for 4 years, now this time the Pakistan Super League Having the 6th Session that will be starting on 27 January 2022. So PSL lovers will be very waiting for this upcoming PSL league.

This platform, you will be updated and mentioned here complete PSL Schedule with a match to match, date by date, and day by day. Also in the schedule, the venue for all matches will be given the link below…

PSL POINTS TABLE [UPDATED]

Here in this section, all of you can see that PSL points table with complete details means team to team PSL point table and match to match PSL points table that are explaining below table.

TEAMSMATCHWINLOSSPOINTS TABLENRR
Lahore Qalandars7050210-0.078
Multan Sultan7030406+1.153
Islamabad United7050210+0.956
Peshawar Zalmi8040408+0.296
Quetta Gladiators701062-1.865
Karachi Kings6030306+0.463

As the table shown that all matches discussed details points table with win rate, loss rate, and draw match, draw means equal match, it means no win, no loss. Can You wanna Check PSL Live Cricket Score

  • Winning Match:- If the match wins then 2 points will be given to that winner’s team.
  • Lossing Match:- If the match will be lost then no points will be awarded means deducted 2 points.
  • Draw Match:- If there will be no result of matches like due to rain or score level, then this will be known as a draw match.

Read:-PSL WhatsApp Group For 2022

PSL Points Table Updated Match To Match

In this section, you will get complete information about the PSL point table of each and every match. As all of you know that the points table will be match depended.

From 1st match to the last match of this PSL 7th session, the points table and other related information will be updated here with a match to match.

When any team in the Pakistan super league will be played well and win the match then this team will get 2 points and these points will be added to the PSL points table.

Related:- PTV Sports Live Streaming PSL 2022

PSL 7 Point Table [ ALL TEAMS]

In this section, we are providing you PSL point table with each team individually with the updated match to match. This means after the match ended, we ll updated PSL points table for each team.👇🏻👇🏻

Karachi Kings Points Table

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1W
2L
3XX
4XX
5XX
6XX
7XX
8XX
9XX
10XX

Multan Sultan Points Table

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1W
2L
3xx
4xx
5xx
6xx
7xx
8xx
9xx
10xx

PESHAWAR ZULMI POINTS TABLE

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1L
2W
3xx
4xx
5xx
6xx
7xx
8xx
9xx
10xx

ISLAMABAD UNITED POINTS TABLE

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1W
2L
3xx
4xx
5xx
6xx
7xx
8xx
9xx
10xx

LAHORE QALANDARS POINTS TABLE

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1L
2XX
3XX
4XX
5XX
6XX
7XX
8XX
9XX
10XX

QUETTA GLADIATORS POINTS TABLE

MATCHESWIN/LOSS
1W
2L
3XX
4XX
5XX
6XX
7XX
8XX
9XX
10XX

Related: PSL PDF Schedule 2022 Download

TODAY PSL POINTS TABLE 

So, in this section, we will be providing today psl match points table with the match to match like that in one day two matches will be scheduled, so this Platform has given updates both match in on day…So it means that  PSL points table the latest updates.

POINTS TABLE OVERVIEW 

Points Table for any sports game or match having very important because mostly fans wanna know for Pakistan super league points table or any their favorite team. As in this league, 4 teams qualified and played semifinal & two teams will be disqualified. disqualified 

POINTS TABLE PROCEDURE

The procedure of HBL PSL Points Table is so simple that’s describe which team is strong and which is the week team, who’s team points increase and decrease, so in general, the points table observed us which team is going to up & which is down.

Similarly, if any team of PSL will be not played well, and then lost the match then 2 points will be deducted and these points will be mentioned in the above PSL points table.

So, when this PSL tournament will be start and matches will be played then I will upload information and also points table in the above points table of PSL.

Hopefully, this article will be very helpful and informative, especially for PSL lovers, so, if any questions, confusion or suggestion then comment here or Contact Us. we cover everything related to PSL 7 Here.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 Comments